Place |
School |
Caption Awards |
Score |
---|---|---|---|
Scholastic Class B |
|||
1 | Eastern (Pekin) Musketeer Brigade | Music | 42.950 |
2 | Pride of Morristown | 42.350 | |
3 | Southwestern Rebel Regiment | General Effect | 42.050 |
4 | Silver Creek Marching Dragons | Visual, Color Guard | 41.300 |
5 | Henryville Golden Band | Percussion | 37.900 |
6 | Triton Central Marching Tigers | People’s Choice | 36.050 |
7 | Brown County Marching Eagles | 35.050 | |
8 | Danville Marching Warriors | 34.200 | |
Scholastic Class A |
|||
1 | Pride of South Marching Band (Terre Haute) | Visual, Color Guard, Pit Crew | 58.900 |
2 | Franklin Community Blue Regiment Marching Band | General Effect, Percussion | 58.800 |
3 | Bedford-North Lawrence Marching Stars | Music | 58.650 |
4 | Martinsville Marching Artesians | 56.800 | |
5 | Southport | 53.700 | |
6 | Terre Haute North Patriot Brigade | 47.300 | |
Open Class D |
|||
1 | Forest Park Marching Rangers | General Effect, Visual, Music, Color Guard | 62.100 |
2 | Springs Valley Blackhawk Brigade | Percussion | 59.800 |
3 | Orleans Bulldog Regiment | 58.050 | |
4 | Monrovia Bulldog Brigade | 57.200 | |
Open Class C |
|||
1 | Edgewood Marching Mustangs | General Effect, Visual, Music, Color Guard, Percussion | 67.600 |
2 | Princeton Community Marching Tigers | 62.000 | |
3 | Beech Grove Marching Hornets | 61.200 | |
4 | Scottsburg Band of Warriors | 58.100 | |
5 | Owen Valley Patriot Band & Guard | 55.100 | |
6 | North Harrison Cougar Band | 48.900 | |
7 | Indian Creek Marching Braves | 47.600 | |
Open Class B |
|||
1 | Bloomington North Cougar Band | General Effect, Visual, Music, Color Guard, Percussion | 64.150 |
2 | Bloomington South Panther Regiment | 58.500 | |
Open Class A |
|||
1 | Warren Central Gold Brigade Band | Visual, Music, Color Guard, Percussion | 69.600 |
2 | Whiteland Marching Warriors | General Effect | 68.050 |
2023 Meijer / Ray Skillman Greenwood Marching Invitational ResultsGHS Admin2023-09-28T07:45:09-04:00